Recording studio · De Pijp, Amsterdam
Capture it where the song lives
Vocals, bands, mixing, mastering and podcasts in three treated rooms. Engineers who listen with you, rates you see upfront and a written quote before you step into the booth.

How we work in De Pijp
At Nazeriniedgevi we focus on the moment between microphone and monitors: vocals that stay fresh, drums that breathe in the live room, mixes that still make sense on your phone. We work with singers, bands, producers and podcast hosts who want a calm spot in central Amsterdam.
Every enquiry starts with your goal and timeline. We suggest a path — tracking, mixing or both — and send a quote with dates. Your slot is firm only after you accept and pay the deposit. Service details live on Services and in our guides.
- 3rooms: live room, booth, control
- 38 m²live room for band tracking
- 24microphones available in-house
- 2019running as a studio since
Services
Five lines, one address. Each page covers process, inclusions, rates and FAQs for that service.

Vocal recording
Singing, rap and spoken word in an isolated booth with engineer support.
€95 · per hour
Band recording
Live tracking in the main room, drums isolated when needed.
€125 · per hour (incl. engineer)
Mixing
Balance, space and dynamics from stems to a coherent mix.
€285 · per song (up to 48 tracks)
Mastering
Final polish for streaming, vinyl or broadcast at controlled loudness.
€98 · per song
Podcast recording
Multiple voices, calm setup and quick export when you leave.
€78 · per hour
From idea to session
Enquiry
Via contact, [email protected] or 020 737 0284: project, song or episode count and rough dates.
Quote
Within 1 working day: proposed slot and written price incl. VAT.
Confirmation
After acceptance you pay a 40 % deposit; the balance follows our terms and conditions.
Session and archive
You leave with agreed files; we keep raw sessions for 6 months.
Three rooms, one crew
Our 38 m² live room sits at street level in De Pijp; the 12 m² vocal booth is isolated for singing and spoken word. In the control room we listen on monitors we calibrate regularly.
The team — Daan Vermeer plus recording and mix engineers — handles scheduling and tech. Curious who will run your session? Read About or call 020 737 0284.
- Up to 6 musicians at once in the live room
- 16 analogue preamps for multiple sources
- Sessions by appointment: Mon–Fri 10–20, Sat 11–18

Rates incl. VAT
All amounts on the site include 21 % VAT. The full matrix per hour, day or song is on Services.
- Vocal recording€95 · per hour
- Band recording€125 · per hour (incl. engineer)
- Mixing€285 · per song (up to 48 tracks)
- Mastering€98 · per song
- Podcast recording€78 · per hour
Example vocal rate: €95 per hour. Deposit 40 % on booking. Free cancellation up to 7 days before the session; see terms and FAQ.
Guides
Practical notes on prep, budget, delivery formats and rights — written for sessions at our studio.
Vocal prep · 5 min readPrepare for a vocal session
A strong take starts before you walk in. Whether you sing, rap or record voice-over, a simple routine keeps you calm and leaves more time for performance instead of recovery.
Band budget · 6 min readBand budget and studio hours
Bands often underestimate setup time and overestimate how many songs are stage-ready. With a realistic schedule and Nazeriniedgevi’s published rates, you keep budget and energy for the takes that matter.
Mix formats · 6 min readMix delivery formats explained
Confusion about mix delivery wastes revision rounds. Here is what you get by default, which formats suit Dutch streaming platforms, and when to request stems.
Questions before you book
Short answers; the full list is on FAQ.
nzrn
Message us via contact. Within 1 working day you get a date proposal and quote. After acceptance and a 40 % deposit your slot is firm.
nzrn
Yes. On Services each line shows €95 (incl.) and the ex-VAT amount.
nzrn
We archive raw sessions and working files for 6 months, then delete them unless agreed otherwise.
nzrn
Mix and master include 2 revision rounds within the quote. Extra rounds are billed at the hourly rate.
nzrn
Van Ostadestraat 184, 1072 AK Amsterdam. From De Pijp metro (North/South line) it is about a seven-minute walk via Ferdinand Bolstraat. Tram 12 stops at Ceintuurbaan, five minutes on foot to Van Ostadestraat. On-street parking is limited; use P+R at Zuid or Arena if you drive. Practical details on contact.

Recording in Amsterdam?
Plan your next session
Tell us what you want to capture: within 1 working day we reply with a date proposal and a written quote, no obligation.